IFHS Calendar






August 2015
Fri, Aug 7ACT Registration Deadline12:00 AM
Mon, Aug 17Registration Week8:30 AM
Fri, Aug 21TIGER PRIDE Night6:30 PM
Sat, Aug 22BS at Blackfoot11:00 AM
Sat, Aug 22GS vs Blackfoot11:00 AM
Tue, Aug 25GS vs Rigby7:00 PM
Tue, Aug 25BS at Rigby4:30 PM
Thu, Aug 27BS vs Century7:00 PM
Thu, Aug 27VB at Rigby/Blackfoot5:00 PM
Thu, Aug 27FR/JV FB vs Skyline4:30 PM
Thu, Aug 27GS at Century 4:30 PM
Fri, Aug 28FB vs Eagle7:00 PM
Fri, Aug 28CC at South Fremont Invite3:30 PM
Mon, Aug 31First Day of School12:00 AM
Mon, Aug 31Back to School Night6:30 PM
September 2015
Tue, Sept 1GS vs Pocatello7:00 PM
Tue, Sept 1BS at Pocatello 4:30 PM
Web, Sept 2VB at Hillcrest7:30 PM
Web, Sept 2FR/JV FB at Rigby4:30 PM
Thu, Sept 3GS vs Hillcrest7:00 PM
Thu, Sept 3FB vs Rigby7:00 PM
Thu, Sept 3BS at Hillcrest4:30 PM
Fri, Sept 4VB @ Utah Championship12:00 AM
Sat, Sept 5CC at Cardinal Classic10:00 AM
Sat, Sept 5SW at Midnight Meet9:00 AM
Mon, Sept 7Labor Day - No School12:00 AM
Tue, Sept 8BS vs Madison7:00 PM
Tue, Sept 8GS at Madison4:30 PM
Web, Sept 9VB at Highland*7:30 PM
Thu, Sept 10FR/JV FB vs Blackfoot4:30 PM
Fri, Sept 11VB @ IFHS JV Tournament12:00 AM
Fri, Sept 11FB at Blackfoot7:00 PM
Fri, Sept 11CC at Tiger/Grizz Invite3:00 PM
Sat, Sept 12ACT Test8:00 AM
Sat, Sept 12BS vs Bonneville2:00 PM
Sat, Sept 12GS at Bonneville2:00 PM
Sun, Sept 13SW vs Hillcrest7:45 PM
Mon, Sept 14BS JV vs Skyline 6:00 PM
Mon, Sept 14GS JV vs Skyline6:00 PM
Tue, Sept 15VB vs Bonneville7:30 PM
Tue, Sept 15GS vs Skyline7:30 PM
Tue, Sept 15BS vs Skyline5:30 PM
Thu, Sept 17VB at Skyline7:30 PM
Thu, Sept 17GS vs Highland7:00 PM
Thu, Sept 17FR/JV FB at Pocatello4:30 PM
Thu, Sept 17BS at Highland4:30 PM
Fri, Sept 18Homecoming - Street Art8:00 AM
Fri, Sept 18ACT Registration Deadline12:00 AM
Fri, Sept 18FB vs Pocatello7:00 PM
Fri, Sept 18CC at Century Challenge4:00 PM
Sat, Sept 19CC @ Mountain West Classic12:00 AM
Sat, Sept 19SW @ Pocatello Invite12:00 AM
Mon, Sept 21Powder Puff6:30 PM
Mon, Sept 21Homecoming Week12:00 AM
Mon, Sept 21BS vs Hilllcrest7:00 PM
Mon, Sept 21GS at Hillcrest4:30 PM
Tue, Sept 22Skit Night7:00 PM
Web, Sept 23VB vs Madison7:30 PM
Thu, Sept 24GS vs Bonneville7:00 PM
Thu, Sept 24FR/JV FB at Hillcrest4:30 PM
Thu, Sept 24BS at Bonneville4:30 PM
Thu, Sept 24CC at Bronco Invite4:00 PM
Fri, Sept 25Homecoming Parade1:00 PM
Fri, Sept 25Frosh VB @ IFHS Frosh Tournament12:00 AM
Fri, Sept 25VB @ Bonneville/Hillcrest Classic12:00 AM
Fri, Sept 25FB vs Hillcrest7:00 PM
Sat, Sept 26Homecoming Dance9:30 PM
Sun, Sept 27SW vs Skyline7:45 PM
Mon, Sept 28BS JV at Skyline6:00 PM
Mon, Sept 28GS JV at Skyline 6:00 PM
Tue, Sept 29BS at Skyline 7:30 PM
Tue, Sept 29VB vs Hillcrest7:30 PM
Tue, Sept 29GS at Skyline5:30 PM
Web, Sept 30FR/JV FB vs Highland4:30 PM
Web, Sept 30CC at Danny Bates Invite - TF4:00 PM
October 2015
Thu, Oct 1GS vs Madison7:00 PM
Thu, Oct 1FB at Highland5:30 PM
Thu, Oct 1VB at Century/Pocatello5:00 PM
Thu, Oct 1BS at Madison4:30 PM
Fri, Oct 2District & State In-service - No School12:00 AM
Fri, Oct 2VB @ Utah Tournament12:00 AM
Fri, Oct 2VB at Highland Fr Tourn.8:00 AM
Sun, Oct 4SW vs Bonneville7:45 PM
Mon, Oct 5Mr. IFHS7:00 PM
Tue, Oct 6VB vs Highland7:30 PM
Tue, Oct 6BS vs Highland7:00 PM
Tue, Oct 6GS at Highland4:00 PM
Thu, Oct 8VB at Bonneville7:30 PM
Thu, Oct 8FR/JV FB vs Madison 4:30 PM
Fri, Oct 9FB at Madison7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 9CC at Madison Invite4:00 PM
Sat, Oct 10BS Districts 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 10GS Districts 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 11SW at Twin Falls Invite4:00 PM
Tue, Oct 13VB vs Skyline7:30 PM
Tue, Oct 13GS Districts 4:00 PM
Tue, Oct 13BS Districts 4:00 PM
Web, Oct 14CC at All City Meet4:00 PM
Thu, Oct 15VB at Madison7:30 PM
Thu, Oct 15FR/JV FB vs Bonneville4:30 PM
Thu, Oct 15GS Districts 4:00 PM
Thu, Oct 15BS Districts 4:00 PM
Fri, Oct 16ISU Choral Invitational 12:00 AM
Fri, Oct 16FB at Bonneville7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 17FR VB @ Madison FR Tournament12:00 AM
Sat, Oct 17BS Districts 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 17GS Districts 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 18SW at City/County Meet7:45 PM
Mon, Oct 19Emotion Week12:00 AM
Tue, Oct 20VB Districts4:00 PM
Tue, Oct 20SW at Regional Meet5:00 PM
Web, Oct 21CC at Region 5/6 - Bonneville4:00 PM
Thu, Oct 22South East Idaho College Day5:00 PM
Thu, Oct 22BS State12:00 AM
Thu, Oct 22VB Districts4:00 PM
Thu, Oct 22GS State12:00 AM
Thu, Oct 22FR/JV FB at Skyline4:30 PM
Fri, Oct 23Emotion Bowl Pep Assembly2:30 PM
Sat, Oct 24FB vs Skyline (Emotion Bowl)4:00 PM
Sat, Oct 24ACT Test8:00 AM
Tue, Oct 27Orchestra Concert7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 30Halloween Dance8:30 PM
Fri, Oct 30State SW Meet in Boise1:30 PM
Sat, Oct 31CC State - N. Idaho11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 31StateSW Meet in Boise9:45 AM
November 2015
Fri, Nov 6ACT Registration Deadline12:00 AM
Fri, Nov 6Debate @ Hillcrest Joust12:00 AM
Fri, Nov 13Harvest Ball (Girls Choice)8:30 PM
Fri, Nov 13Debate @ Gate City 12:00 AM
Sat, Nov 14Choir Solo Ensemble Festival12:00 AM
Web, Nov 18GBB vs Twin Falls7:30 PM
Fri, Nov 20End 2nd tri12:00 AM
Fri, Nov 20GBB at Century7:30 PM
Mon, Nov 23Thanksgiving Break - No School12:00 AM
Tue, Nov 24GBB vs Shelley7:30 PM
Mon, Nov 30Beginning 2nd tri12:00 AM
December 2015
Tue, Dec 1GBB vs Rigby 7:30 PM
Web, Dec 2BBB at Blackfoot7:30 PM
Thu, Dec 3GBB vs Highland7:30 PM
Fri, Dec 4Debate @ Rim to Rim12:00 AM
Fri, Dec 4BBB vs Rocky Mountain7:30 PM
Fri, Dec 4WR at N. Fremont (JV)4:00 PM
Fri, Dec 4WR at Bucks Bags3:00 PM
Sat, Dec 5WR at N. Fremont (JV)4:00 PM
Sat, Dec 5WR at Bucks Bags3:00 PM
Sat, Dec 5BBB vs Mt. View2:30 PM
Sat, Dec 5GBB at Twin Falls2:30 PM
Tue, Dec 8BBB vs Century 7:30 PM
Web, Dec 9GBB vs Blackfoot7:30 PM
Web, Dec 9WR vs Poky/Cent Quad5:00 PM
Thu, Dec 10BBB at Twin Falls7:30 PM
Fri, Dec 11GBB at Bonneville7:30 PM
Sat, Dec 12ACT Test8:00 AM
Tue, Dec 15Orchestra Concert7:30 PM
Tue, Dec 15GBB vs Hillcrest7:30 PM
Web, Dec 16Choir Christmas Concert7:30 PM
Web, Dec 16BBB at Rigby7:30 PM
Thu, Dec 17GBB at Skyline7:30 PM
Thu, Dec 17WR at HCC JV Duals3:00 PM
Fri, Dec 18BBB vs Skyline7:30 PM
Fri, Dec 18WR at Reno Tournament1:00 PM
Sat, Dec 19WR at Reno Tournament1:00 PM
Sat, Dec 19GBB vs Shelley2:30 PM
Mon, Dec 21Christmas Break - No School12:00 AM
January 2016
Fri, Jan 8ACT Registration Deadline12:00 AM
Fri, Jan 8Debate @ Black Snake12:00 AM
Fri, Jan 8WR @ Rollie Lane Tournament12:00 AM
Fri, Jan 15Debate @ Bonneville Classic12:00 AM
Fri, Jan 15WR @ Madison Invite12:00 AM
Sat, Jan 16JV WR - Tiger Grizz12:00 AM
Mon, Jan 18Souper Bowl - Can Food Drive12:00 AM
Fri, Jan 22WR @ Tiger Grizz12:00 AM
Web, Jan 27Gem State Honor Band12:00 AM
Fri, Jan 29Debate @ Madison Invitational12:00 AM
Fri, Jan 29WR @ CDA Rumble12:00 AM
February 2016
Mon, Feb 1GBB Districts8:00 AM
Tue, Feb 2Band Concert7:00 PM
Fri, Feb 5Debate @ Bronco Classic12:00 AM
Sat, Feb 6ACT Test8:00 AM
Thu, Feb 11Choir All State12:00 AM
Fri, Feb 12Debate @ Tiger Grizz 12:00 AM
Sat, Feb 13Sweethearts / Senior Ball8:30 PM
Mon, Feb 15Presidents Day - No School12:00 AM
Tue, Feb 16BBB Districts12:00 AM
Thu, Feb 18Debate @ National Qualifier12:00 AM
Tue, Feb 23Band Sols & Ensemble Recital5:00 PM
Web, Feb 24Choir Concert7:30 PM
Fri, Feb 26WR State12:00 AM
Sat, Feb 27District Debate12:00 AM
March 2016
Tue, Mar 1Orchestra Concert7:30 PM
Thu, Mar 3BBB State12:00 AM
Fri, Mar 4End 2nd tri12:00 AM
Fri, Mar 4ACT Registration Deadline12:00 AM
Sat, Mar 5District Vocal State Solo Festival12:00 AM
Tue, Mar 8Beginning of 3rd tri12:00 AM
Web, Mar 16Band Concert7:00 PM
Thu, Mar 17IFHS Talent Show7:30 PM
Mon, Mar 21Spring Break - No School12:00 AM
April 2016
Mon, Apr 4Student Body Elections12:00 AM
Sat, Apr 9ACT Test8:00 AM
Tue, Apr 12Gem State Band Festival12:00 AM
Fri, Apr 15Rummage Romp8:30 PM
Fri, Apr 15Rummage Sale12:00 AM
Mon, Apr 18Class Elections12:00 AM
Web, Apr 27Student Government Inauguration6:30 PM
Web, Apr 27Choir @ Advanced Large Group Festival12:00 AM
May 2016
Thu, May 5Choir @ Intermediate Group Festival12:00 AM
Fri, May 6ACT Registration Deadline12:00 AM
Fri, May 6Choir @ State Solo Festival12:00 AM
Sat, May 7Commencement Dance8:30 PM
Sat, May 7Band State Solo Competition12:00 AM
Sat, May 14PAW PRIDE DAY9:00 AM
Fri, May 20SR Class - Lagoon Trip12:00 AM
Tue, May 24Orchestra Concert7:30 PM
Web, May 25Choir Concert7:30 PM
Thu, May 26Spring Band Concert7:00 PM
Mon, May 30Memorial Day - No School12:00 AM
June 2016
Wed, Jun 1Class of 2016 Graduation7:30 PM
Fri, Jun 3Last Day of School12:00 AM
Sat, Jun 11ACT Test8:00 AM